East Hokkaido (eastern) area of ​​the landing-type tours and see the journey materials & know & Reservations can also web site | East Hokkaido Travel Lab

The road to the general Institute of East Hokkaido natural beauty DMO

道東・ひがし北海道エリアを旅したい方に便利な冬期限定バス 冬のひがし北海道バス

Enquiry
WBF Online (Ltd) Sapporo Offices
電話でのお問合せは011-806-0212まで011-806-0212

Weekdays - Saturday 10:00 ~ 17:00
Except for Sundays, public holidays and 12/30 ~ 1/3

お問合せ

The operation in this year (2019) has ended.
The details of the operation from January to March in 2020 will be announced around this summer.
We are looking forward to seeing you again next year.

Sounkyo → UtoroTravel time:2019 1/26 〜 3/10

This is a route that goes towards Shiretoko Utoro from the Sounkyo Hot Springs via Onneyu Hot Springs, Kitami and Abashiri.
Along the way in Abashiri, you will be able to enjoy either the Abashiri Prison Museum or the Okhotsk Ryūhyō Museum (admission fees separate).
Also while we are stopped at the Abashiri Roadside Station, you will also be able to board the Icebreaker ship 「Aurora」(separate reservations required, boarding fares must be individually self-paid).

Route Map

Route Map

Travel Route

  • 1Respective Hotels of Sounkyo Hot Springs
    7:40〜7:55 depart
    B
  • 下車観光Ginga ・ Ryusei Falls
    Arrive 8:00/8:15 depart
    H
  • 2Roadside Station Onneyu Hot Springs
    Arrive 9:30/10:00 depart
    HAB
  • 3Respective Hotels within Onneyu
    9:50〜9:55 depart
    AB
  • 4JR Kitami Station
    Arrive 10:45
    AB
  • 5Roadside Station Meruhen no Oka Memanbetsu
    Arrive 11:35/Arrive 12:35
    H
  • 6Meruhen no Oka
    Arrive 12:40
    H
  • 7Respective Hotels of Abashirikoso
    12:50〜13:00
    AB
  • 下車観光Okhotsk Ryuhyou Museum
    Arrive 13:10
    H
  • 下車観光Abashiri Prison Museum
    Arrive 13:15
    H
  • 8Memanbetsu Airport
    Arrive 13:45/13:50 depart
    AB
  • 下車観光Okhotsk Ryuhyou Museum
    14:20 depart
    H
  • 下車観光Abashiri Prison Museum
    14:25 depart
    H
  • 9JR Abashiri Station
    Arrive 14:35
    AB
  • 10Roadside Station Ryuhyou Kaido Abashiri
    Arrive 14:40/16:40 depart
    AB
  • 11Respective Hotels of Utoro Hot Springs
    18:25〜18:40
    A
AMark・・
You can get off
BMark・・
You can board
HMark・・
Break time

Price List

Upper Floor:Adult (12 years and older or Junior High School)
Lower floor:Children (11 years or below if a seat is needed or under Junior High School age)

       
  •  
  •  
Shiretoko Utoro
        Within Abashiri city
  • 3,000
  • 2,400
      Memanbetsu Airport  
  • 4,500
  • 3,600
    JR Kitami Station  
  • 2,000
  • 1,600
  • 5,000
  • 4,000
  Oneyu Onsen  
  • 2,500
  • 2,000
  • 3,500
  • 2,800
  • 5,500
  • 4,400
Sounkyo Onsen
  • 3,000
  • 2,400
  • 4,000
  • 3,200
  • 4,500
  • 3,600
  • 5,500
  • 4,400
  • 7,000
  • 5,600

Outbound journey, hotel departure and arrival times )

  • 【Respective Hotels of Sounkyo Hot Springs】
    7:40 depart Choyo Resort Hotel
    7:45 depart Sounkyo Kankou Hotel
    7:50 depart Hotel Taisetsu
    7:55 depart Sounkyo Choyotei
    8:00 depart Hotel Sounkaku Grand
  • 【Respective Hotels within Onneyu Hot Springs】
    9:50 depart Onneyu Hotel
    9:55 depart Oe Honke

    ※2/6〜2/11は35分遅れ

  • 【Respective Hotels of Abashirikoso】
    12:50 depart Lake Abashiri Tsuruga Resort
    12:55 depart Hotel Abashirikoso
    13:00 depart Abashiri Kanko Hotel
  • 【Respective Hotels of Utoro Hot Springs】
    Arrive 18:25 KITAKOBUSHI SHIRETOKO Hotel & Resort
    Arrive 18:30 Utoro Roadside Station
    Arrive 18:35 KIKI SHIRETOKO NATURAL RESORT
    Arrive 18:40 Shiretoko Daiichi Hotel
EnquiryEnquiry
Express Bus Booking Center |
White Bear Family Sapporo011-806-0212(Weekdays - Saturday 10:00 ~ 17:00 * Excludes public holidays.)

ルートのポイント

  • ポイント1
    テキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキスト
  • ポイント2
    テキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキスト
  • ポイント3
    テキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキスト
Winter"s East Hokkaido Bus
East Hokkaido"s Excursion Bus