East Hokkaido (eastern) area of ​​the landing-type tours and see the journey materials & know & Reservations can also web site | East Hokkaido Travel Lab

The road to the general Institute of East Hokkaido natural beauty DMO

道東・ひがし北海道エリアを旅したい方に便利な冬期限定バス 冬のひがし北海道バス

Enquiry
WBF Online (Ltd) Sapporo Offices
電話でのお問合せは011-806-0212まで011-806-0212

Weekdays - Saturday 10:00 ~ 17:00
Except for Sundays, public holidays and 12/30 ~ 1/3

お問合せ
  • 新千歳空港 → JR帯広駅

    見どころ
    しかりべつ湖コタン
  • JR帯広駅 → 新千歳空港

    見どころ
    柳月スイートピア・ガーデン
  • 旭川空港 → 層雲峡温泉

    見どころ
    大雪 森のガーデン スノーアクティビティ
  • 層雲峡温泉 → 旭川空港

    見どころ
    旭山動物園
  • 知床(ウトロ温泉) → JR帯広駅

    見どころ
    旭山動物園
  • JR帯広駅 → 知床(ウトロ温泉)

    見どころ
    ジュエリーアイス
  • Togachikawa Hot Springs → 阿寒湖温泉

    見どころ
    釧之助 本店
  • 阿寒湖温泉 → Togachikawa Hot Springs

    見どころ
    阿寒国際ツルセンター
  • 札幌 → 層雲峡号

    見どころ
    男山酒造
  • 層雲峡 → 札幌号

    見どころ
    フラノマルシェ
  • 層雲峡 → ウトロ号

    見どころ
    オホーツクの流氷
  • ウトロ → 層雲峡号

    見どころ
    メルヘンの丘

Route Map

Travel Duration
Mid January 2019 ~ Mid March.
(Will vary by bus.)
  • All routes
  • Otaru - Sapporo → Tokachi
    Otaru - Sapporo → Tokachi Timetable Otaru - Sapporo → Tokachi Route Map
  • Tokachi → Sapporo - Otaru
    Tokachi → Sapporo - Otaru Timetable Tokachi → Sapporo - Otaru Route Map
  • Asahikawa Airport → Sounkyo
    Asahikawa Airport → Sounkyo Timetable Asahikawa Airport → Sounkyo Route Map
  • Sounkyo → Asahikawa Airport
    Sounkyo → Asahikawa Airport Timetable Sounkyo → Asahikawa Airport Route Map
  • Shiretoko → Tokachi
    Shiretoko → Tokachi Timetable Shiretoko → Tokachi Route Map
  • Tokachi → Shiretoko
    Tokachi → Shiretoko Timetable Tokachi → Shiretoko Route Map
  • Tokachi → Akan
    Tokachi → Akan Timetable Tokachi → Akan Route Map
  • Akan → Tokachi
    Akan → Tokachi Timetable Akan → Tokachi Route Map
  • Sapporo → Sounkyo
    Sapporo → Sounkyo Timetable Sapporo → Sounkyo Route Map
  • Sounkyo → Sapporo
    Sounkyo → Sapporo Timetable Sounkyo → Sapporo Route Map
  • Sounkyo → Utoro
    Sounkyo → Utoro Timetable Sounkyo → Utoro Route Map
  • Utoro → Sounkyo
    Utoro → Sounkyo Timetable Utoro → Sounkyo Route Map

Winter"s East Hokkaido Bus from Sapporo.
The must see Ohotsk, the sea of ice, frozen art (jewelery ice) and ice flowers.
The convenient bus to enjoy East Hokkaido in winter. The East Hokkaido Winter Bus(8 routes), East Hokkaido Excursion Bus, (4 routes)
24 hour online booking service, book beforehand. Easy and convenient!

路線情報

Winter"s East Hokkaido Bus

1Otaru - Sapporo → Tokachi
  • 9:40

    BoardingJR Otaru Station

  • 10:50
    11:10

    BoardingJR Otaru Station North gate

  • 12:20
    12:30

    BoardingJR Shin Chitose Airport

  • 13:45
    14:00

    観光Roadside Station Shimakappu

  • 15:40
    16:40

    AlightingShimukappu Parking Area Break

  • 17:50

    AlightingJR Obihiro Station

  • 18:15
    18:30

    AlightingTogachikawa Hot Springs

Otaru - Sapporo → Tokachi Timetable Otaru - Sapporo → Tokachi Route Map
Close
2Tokachi → Sapporo - Otaru
  • 8:30
    8:45

    BoardingTokachigawa Hot Spring Hotels

  • 9:10

    BoardingJR Obihiro Station

  • 9:30
    10:00

    観光Ryugetsu Sweet Beer Garden

  • 10:35
    10:55

    BoardingRoadside Station Shikaaoi

  • 11:25
    12:15

    観光Nissho Ridge Observation Deck

  • 14:15

    AlightingShin Chitose Airport

  • 15:25

    AlightingJR Asahikawa Station

  • 6:35

    AlightingJR Otaru Station

Tokachi → Sapporo - Otaru Timetable Tokachi → Sapporo - Otaru Route Map
Close
3Asahikawa Airport → Sounkyo
  • 14:00

    BoardingAsahikawa Airport

  • 15:00
    15:45

    観光Kita no Mori Garden

  • 16:15
    16:35

    観光Ginga Falls, Ryusei Falls

  • 16:45
    17:05

    AlightingSounkyo Onsen

Asahikawa Airport → Sounkyo Timetable Asahikawa Airport → Sounkyo Route Map
Close
4Sounkyo → Asahikawa Airport
  • 8:30
    8:50

    BoardingSounkyo Onsen

  • 10:10

    AlightingAsahikawa Airport

  • 10:30
    11:50

    観光Asahiyama Zoo

  • 12:10

    AlightingAsahikawa Airport

Sounkyo → Asahikawa Airport Timetable Sounkyo → Asahikawa Airport Route Map
Close
5Shiretoko → Tokachi
  • 8:00
    8:15

    BoardingShiretoko(Utoro)

  • 車窓

    観光Roller Coaster Road

  • 9:25
    9:40

    Kiyosato Information Exchange Center

  • 10:15
    10:20

    AlightingKawayu Onsen

  • 10:30

    AlightingJR Kawayu Station

  • 11:10
    11:40

    観光Lake Mashu

  • 12:00

    AlightingJR Mashu Station

  • 13:00
    14:20

    AlightingLake Akan Onsen

  • 15:10
    15:50

    観光Akan National Crane Center

  • 16:10

    AlightingKushiro Airport

  • 17:50
    18:05

    AlightingTogachikawa Hot Springs

  • 18:25

    AlightingJR Obihiro Station

Shiretoko → Tokach Timetable Shiretoko → Tokach Route Map
Close
6Tokachi → Shiretoko
  • 8:10

    BoardingJR Obihiro Station

  • 8:35
    8:50

    BoardingTogachikawa Hot Springs

  • 10:30

    BoardingKushiro Airport

  • 10:50
    11:30

    観光Akan National Crane Center

  • 12:20
    13:40

    乗降Lake Abashiri Onsen

  • 14:40

    乗降JR Mashu Station

  • 15:00
    15:30

    観光Lake Mashu

  • 16:10

    乗降JR Kawayu Station

  • 16:20
    16:25

    乗降Kawayu Onsen

  • 16:55
    17:10

    Kiyosato Information Exchange Center

  • 18:20
    18:35

    AlightingShiretoko(Utoro)

Tokachi → Shiretoko Timetable Tokachi → Shiretoko Route Map
Close
7Tokachi → Akan
  • 8:45
    9:00

    BoardingTogachikawa Hot Springs

  • 9:15

    BoardingJR Obihiro Station

  • 9:50

    BoardingObihiro Airport

  • 11:00
    11:45

    観光Jewelry Ice

  • 13:30
    14:45

    観光Sennosuke Main Store

  • 14:55

    AlightingJR Kushiro Station

  • 15:25

    AlightingKushiro Airport

  • 15:45

    観光Kushiro Marshlands Viewing Point

  • 16:55
    17:05

    AlightingRespective Hotels of Lake Akan Hot Springs

Tokachi → Akan Timetable Tokachi → Akan Route Map
Close
8Akan → Tokachi
  • 8:30

    BoardingLake Akan Onsen

  • 9:30
    10:10

    観光Akan National Crane Center

  • 10:40
    11:10

    観光Kushiro Marshlands Viewing Point

  • 11:40
    12:30

    観光Washo Marketplace

  • 12:35

    BoardingJRKushiro Station

  • 13:05

    BoardingKushiro Airport

  • 14:50
    15:30

    観光Jewelry Ice

  • 16:40

    AlightingObihiro Airport

  • 17:10

    AlightingJRObihiro Station

  • 17:30
    17:45

    AlightingTogachikawa Hot Springs

Akan → Tokachi Timetable Akan → Tokachi Route Map
Close

East Hokkaido"s Excursion Bus

ASapporo → Sounkyo
  • 8:30
    9:10

    BoardingSapporo City Hotels

  • 10:20
    10:40

    Sunagawa Highway Oasis

  • 11:40
    12:40

    BoardingJR Asahikawa Station

  • 13:10
    13:20

    BoardingAsahikawa Airport

  • 14:00
    15:30

    観光Asahiyama Zoo

  • 16:10
    17:00

    観光Asahiyama Brewery or
    Asahikawa Winter Festival
    (開催期間中)

  • 17:40
    17:55

    AlightingSounkyo Onsen

Sapporo → Sounkyo Timetable Sapporo → Sounkyo Route Map
Close
BSounkyo → Sapporo
  • 8:20
    8:35

    BoardingSounkyo Onsen

  • 10:20
    10:40

    観光Ginga Falls, Ryusei Falls

  • 10:30
    12:00

    乗降Asahiyama Zoo

  • 12:30
    12:35

    乗降Asahikawa Airport

  • 13:10
    14:10

    観光Biei Shikisai no Oka

  • 14:45
    15:15

    観光・降Furano Marche

  • 16:35
    16:55

    Sunagawa SA

  • 18:30
    19:05

    AlightingSapporo City Hotels

Sounkyo → Sapporo Timetable Sounkyo → Sapporo Route Map
Close
CSounkyo → Utoro
  • 7:40
    7:55

    BoardingRespective Hotels of Sounkyo Hot Springs

  • 8:00
    8:15

    観光Ginga ・ Ryusei Falls

  • 9:30
    10:00

    BoardingMichi no Eki Oneyu Onsen

  • 9:50
    9:55

    BoardingRespective Hotels within Onneyu

  • 10:45

    BoardingJR Kitami Station South Entrance

  • 11:35
    11:40

    BoardingMemanbetsu Airport

  • 11:50
    12:35

    観光Roadside Station Meruhen no Oka Memanbetsu

  • 12:50
    13:00

    乗降Respective Hotels of Abashirikoso

  • 13:10

    観光・降Okhotsk Ryuhyou Museum

  • 13:15

    観光・降Abashiri Prison Museum

  • 13:45
    13:50

    乗降Memanbetsu Airport

  • 12:40

    乗・観光Okhotsk Ryuhyou Museum

  • 12:40

    乗・観光Abashiri Prison Museum

  • 14:35

    乗降JR Abashiri Station

  • 14:40
    16:40

    乗降Roadside Station Ryuhyou Kaido Abashiri

  • 18:25
    18:40

    AlightingRespective Hotels of Utoro Hot Springs

Sounkyo → Utoro Timetable Sounkyo → Utoro Route Map
Close
DUtoro → Sounkyo
  • 8:35
    8:50

    BoardingRespective Hotels of Utoro Hot Springs

  • 10:45
    13:05

    観光Roadside Station Ryuhyou Kaido Abashiri

  • 13:10

    乗降JR Abashiri Station

  • 13:20
    13:30

    乗降Respective Hotels of Abashirikoso

  • 13:40
    13:50

    観光Roadside Station Meruhen no Oka Memanbetsu

  • 14:00
    14:10

    乗降Memanbetsu Airport

  • 15:00

    乗降JR Kitami Station South Entrance

  • 15:50
    16:20

    観光Roadside Station Onneyu Hot Springs

  • 15:55
    16:00

    乗降Respective Hotels within Onneyu

  • 17:25
    17:40

    AlightingSounkyo Onsen

Utoro → Sounkyo Timetable Utoro → Sounkyo Route Map
Close