No. 7 Akan → Notsuke & Nakashibetsu → Utoro → AbashiriNo. 7 Akan → Notsuke & Nakashibetsu → Utoro → Abashiri

Go to the Bus Booking Page

Operation period

2022.1.15 (Sat) → 3.6 (Sun) service

Time table

Boarding / alighting place Arrival time Departure time Get on / off Sightseeing
Respective Hotels in Akanko Onsen ※1   8:20 Get on    
JR Mashu Station 9:20 9:20 Get on Get off  
JR Mashu Station 9:35 9:55 No Sightseeing for
20 mins
Notsuke Peninsula Nature Center 11:40 13:00 Get on Get off Sightseeing for
80 mins
Nakashibetsu Airport 13:45 14:30 Get on Get off Get off for lunch (each one) 45 mins
Yoroushi Onsen (Yuyado Daiichi) 15:00 15:00 Get on Get off  
JR Mashu Station 15:35 15:35 Get on Get off  
Mt. Iou 16:00 16:15 No Sightseeing for
15 mins
Respective Hotels in Kawayu Onsen ※2 16:20 16:30 Get on Get off  
Respective Hotels in Utoro Onsen ※3 18:00 18:15 Get on Get off  
Roadside Station Utoro Sirietoku 18:15 18:30   Get off Get off break 15 mins
JR Abashiri Station 20:10     Get off  
  • ※1 You can choose from Yukyu no Sato Tsuruga, Tsuruga Wings, Gozensui, New Akan Hotel, Hinanoza, Hana Yuka, and Akankoso.
  • ※2 You can choose from Kawayu Kanko Hotel and Kinkiyu
  • ※3 You can choose from Kitakobushi Shiretoko, Kiki Shiretoko, and Shiretoko Daiichi Hotel

Route Map

Ride fare

Ride fare

Note: For those who are 3 - 11 year old, the fare is 50% off the regular price.

Betsukai Hyoheisen (Ice Horizon)

Betsukai Hyoheisen (Ice Horizon)

The boundless land of ice. Betsukai Hyoheisen is called "Uyuni Salt Flat of Japan", and this marvelous scenery can be seen only in winter.

Details

Route points

  • Notsuke Peninsula

    POINT1

    To Notsuke Peninsula, the edge of Higashi Hokkaido. Please enjoy the spectacular "Ice Horizon" that can only be seen in winter.

  • Nakashibetsu Airport

    POINT2

    At Nakashibetsu Airport, we are connected to ANA Haneda direct flights that make one round trip a day.

  • Drift ice walk

    POINT3

    To Shiretoko Utoro in winter. The experience of walking on the drift ice "Drift ice walk" is a valuable experience unique to Shiretoko.

Request when boarding

Frequently Asked Questions

Reservation

Express Bus Personal Booking Office - Online Travel Co. Ltd.

(+81) 50-3850-6976

(Mon. - Sat. 10:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Closed on Sundays and Holidays)

Click here for web
reservation

Click here for web
reservation

Go to the Bus Booking Page