No. 6 Kitami & Abashiri → Mashu → Akan → Kitami & AbashiriNo. 6 Kitami & Abashiri → Mashu → Akan → Kitami & Abashiri

Go to the Bus Booking Page

Operation period

2022.1.29 (Sat) → 3.6 (Sun) service

Time table

Boarding / alighting place Arrival time Departure time Get on / off Sightseeing
JR Kitami Station the South Gate   7:45 Get on    
Aurora Terminal (Michi-no-Eki "Ryuhyo Kaido Abashiri") 8:45 8:55 Get on Get off  
Respective Hotels in Abashirikohan Onsen ※1 9:10 9:10 Get on    
Marchen no Oka     No Car window
Memanbetsu Airport 9:30 9:40 Get on   Get off break 10 mins
Akanko Onsen ※2 11:05 12:45 Get on Get off Sightseeing for
95 mins
Mashu Station 13:45 13:45 Get on Get off  
Lake Mashu 14:00 14:30 No Sightseeing for
30 mins
Mt.Iou     No Car window
Kawayu Onsen (Taiho Sumo Memorial Museum)) 15:05 15:10 Get on Get off  
Lake Kussharo(Sunayu) 15:20 15:35 No Sightseeing for
15 mins
Bihoro Pass 16:15 16:45 No Sightseeing for
30 mins
Memanbetsu Airport 17:30     Get off  
Respective Hotels in Abashirikohan Onsen ※1 17:50     Get off  
JR Abashiri Station 18:10     Get off  
JR Kitami Station the South Gate 19:10     Get off  
  • ※1 You can choose from Abashiri Kanko Hotel, Abashiri Koso, Hokuten no oka Lake Abashiri Tsuruga Resort
  • ※2 You can choose from Yukyu no Sato Tsuruga, Tsuruga Wings, Gozensui, New Akan Hotel, Hinanoza, Hana Yuka, and Akankoso.
    For sightseeing, you can enjoy sightseeing by getting off at Yukyu no Sato Tsuruga.

Route Map

Ride fare

Ride fare

Note: For those who are 3 - 11 year old, the fare is 50% off the regular price.

Kitami Yakiniku

Kitami Yakiniku

There are in Kitami a great variety of Yakiniku (barbecue) restaurants from luxury to reasonable ones, and casual ones where you can have barbecue for lunch.

Details

Route points

  • Lake Akan

    POINT1

    The bus will take you to breathtaking scenic spots of winter including Lake Akan,Lake Mashu and Lake Kussharo.

  • Memanbetsu Airport

    POINT2

    At Memanbetsu Airport, you can transfer to flights to AIRDO and JAL Haneda (fees after the evening).

  • This bus is recommended as a day trip during your stay in Kitami / Abashiri.

    POINT3

    This bus is recommended as a day trip during your stay in Kitami / Abashiri.

Request when boarding

Frequently Asked Questions

Reservation

Express Bus Personal Booking Office - Online Travel Co. Ltd.

(+81) 50-3850-6976

(Mon. - Sat. 10:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Closed on Sundays and Holidays)

Click here for web
reservation

Click here for web
reservation

Go to the Bus Booking Page