No. 5 Utoro → Notsuke → Akan → KushiroNo. 5 Utoro → Notsuke → Akan → Kushiro

Go to the Bus Booking Page

Operation period

2022.2.2 (Wed) → 3.6 (Sun) service

Time table

Boarding / alighting place Arrival time Departure time Get on / off Sightseeing
Respective Hotels in Utoro Onsen ※1   8:15 Get on    
Osinkosin Fall 8:30 8:45 No Sightseeing for
15 mins
Notsuke Peninsula Nature Center 10:25 12:25 Get on Get off Sightseeing for
15 mins
Nakashibetsu Airport 13:15 13:15 Get on Get off  
Lake Mashu 1st Observatory 14:45 15:15 No Sightseeing for
30 mins
Michi no Eki Mashu Onsen 15:30 15:50   Get off Sightseeing for
20 mins
Respective Hotels in Akanko Onsen ※2 16:45 16:45   Get off  
Kushiro Airport 17:55 17:55   Get off  
JR Kushiro Station 18:35     Get off  
  • ※1 You can choose from Kitakobushi Shiretoko, Kiki Shiretoko, and Shiretoko Daiichi Hotel
  • ※2 You can choose from Akan Bus terminal,Yukyu no Sato Tsuruga, Tsuruga Wings, Gozensui, New Akan Hotel, Hinanoza, Hana Yuka, and Akankoso.

Route Map

Ride fare

Ride fare

Note: For those who are 3 - 11 year old, the fare is 50% off the regular price.

Betsukai Hyoheisen (Ice Horizon)

Betsukai Hyoheisen (Ice Horizon)

The boundless land of ice. Betsukai Hyoheisen is called "Uyuni Salt Flat of Japan", and this marvelous scenery can be seen only in winter.

Details

Route points

  • Notsuke Peninsula

    POINT1

    This is the route to the boundless land of ice on the frozen sea, Notsuke Peninsula "Hyoheisen."

  • Lake Mashu

    POINT2

    The bus will stop by Lake Mashu, Osinkosin Fall, and other scenic spots.

  • Nakashibetsu Airport

    POINT3

    You can catch a flight to Haneda or New Chitose at Nakashibetsu Airport or Kushiro Airport.

Request when boarding

Frequently Asked Questions

Reservation

Express Bus Personal Booking Office - Online Travel Co. Ltd.

(+81) 50-3850-6976

(Mon. - Sat. 10:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Closed on Sundays and Holidays)

Click here for web
reservation

Click here for web
reservation

Go to the Bus Booking Page