No. 4 Kushiro → Akan → Bihoro → Abashiri → UtoroNo. 4 Kushiro → Akan → Bihoro → Abashiri → Utoro

Go to the Bus Booking Page

Operation period

2022.2.1 (Tue) → 3.5 (Sat) service

Time table

Boarding / alighting place Arrival time Departure time Get on / off Sightseeing
JR Kushiro Station   7:45 Get on    
Michi no Eki Akan Tancho no Sato 9:00 9:20 Get on   Sightseeing for
20 mins
Akanko Onsen ※1 10:00 10:15 Get on    
Michi no Eki Mashu Onsen 11:00 11:20 Get on Get off  
Lake Mashu 1st Observatory 11:35 12:05 No Sightseeing for
30 mins
Bihoro Pass 12:55 13:55 No Sightseeing for
60 mins
JR Bihoro Station 14:30 14:30 Get on Get off  
Memanbetsu Airpor 14:45 14:45   Get off  
Aurora Terminal (Michi-no-Eki "Ryuhyo Kaido Abashiri") 15:15 16:40 Get on Get off Sightseeing for
95 mins
Respective Hotels in Utoro Onsen ※2 18:00     Get off  
  • ※1 You can choose from Yukyu no Sato Tsuruga, Tsuruga Wings, Gozensui, New Akan Hotel, Hinanoza, Hana Yuka, and Akankoso.
  • ※2 You can choose from Kitakobushi Shiretoko, Kiki Shiretoko, and Shiretoko Daiichi Hotel

[Aurora Go connection] February / March 15:30 Departure and boarding during sightseeing

Route Map

Ride fare

Ride fare

Note: For those who are 3 - 11 year old, the fare is 50% off the regular price.

Shiretoko Ryuhyou-yoku (Drift Ice Relaxation)

Shiretoko Ryuhyou-yoku (Drift Ice Relaxation)

Wrap yourself in a sleeping bag by the coast of Shiretoko and see the floating drift ice. It's a do-nothing activity.

Details

Route points

  • The bus will take you to breathtaking scenic spots of winter including Lake Mashu and Bihoro Pass.

    POINT1

    The bus will take you to breathtaking scenic spots of winter including Lake Mashu and Bihoro Pass.

  • Aurora

    POINT2

    You can get on the icebreaker ship, Aurora (departing at 3:30 p.m.) while the bus stays at Aurora Terminal in Abashiri.
    Note: Advance booking is required. The fare is at your expense.

  • Memanbetsu Airport

    POINT3

    You can catch a flight of ANA or JAL to Haneda or New Chitose at Memanbetsu Airport.

Request when boarding

Frequently Asked Questions

Reservation

Express Bus Personal Booking Office - Online Travel Co. Ltd.

(+81) 50-3850-6976

(Mon. - Sat. 10:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Closed on Sundays and Holidays)

Click here for web
reservation

Click here for web
reservation

Go to the Bus Booking Page