No. 2 Utoro → Abashiri & Mashu → AkanNo. 2 Utoro → Abashiri & Mashu → Akan

Go to the Bus Booking Page

Operation period

2022.1.29 (Sat) → 3.6 (Sun) service

Time table

Boarding / alighting place Arrival time Departure time Get on / off Sightseeing
Respective Hotels in Utoro Onsen ※1   8:30 Get on    
Osinkosin Fall 9:00 9:15 No Sightseeing for
15 mins
Aurora Terminal (Michi-no-Eki "Ryuhyo Kaido Abashiri") 10:45   Get on Get off Sightseeing for
125 mins
JR Abashiri Station (No. 1) 11:00     Get off  
Aurora Terminal (Michi-no-Eki "Ryuhyo Kaido Abashiri")   12:50 Get on    
Kawayu Onsen (Taiho Sumo Memorial Museum) 14:05 14:10   Get off  
Lake Mashu 1st Observatory 14:45 15:15 No Sightseeing for
30 mins
JR Mashu Station 15:30 15:30 Get on Get off  
Tsurui Ito Tancho Sanctuary 16:20 16:40 No Sightseeing for
20 mins
Respective Hotels in Akanko Onsen ※2 17:50     Get off  
  • ※1 You can choose from Kitakobushi Shiretoko, Kiki Shiretoko, and Shiretoko Daiichi Hotel
  • ※2 You can choose from Yukyu no Sato Tsuruga, Tsuruga Wings, Gozensui, New Akan Hotel, Hinanoza, Hana Yuka, and Akankoso.

Route Map

Ride fare

Ride fare

Note: For those who are 3 - 11 year old, the fare is 50% off the regular price.

Abashiri Maruwakari 1-Day Winter Bus Tour

Abashiri Maruwakari 1-Day Winter Bus Tour

It's a single-day bus tour which lets you fully enjoy Abashiri by visiting Abashiri Prison Museum and getting on the icebreaker ship Aurora and JR Ryuhyo Monogatari Train.

Details

Route points

  • Aurora

    POINT1

    You have 2 hours of free time at the terminal of the icebreaker ship, Aurora. Go on a drift ice cruise!
    Note: Advance booking is required.

  • Garinko

    POINT2

    You can tranfer to Express Bus No. 3 to Mombetsu & Sounkyo at Abashiri. (departing from Aurora Terminal at 1:45 p.m.)

  • Tsurui Ito Sanctuary

    POINT3

    The bus will stop by some scenic spots including Osinkosin Fall, Lake Mashu, and Tsurui Ito Sanctuary.

Request when boarding

Frequently Asked Questions

Reservation

Express Bus Personal Booking Office - Online Travel Co. Ltd.

(+81) 50-3850-6976

(Mon. - Sat. 10:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Closed on Sundays and Holidays)

Click here for web
reservation

Click here for web
reservation

Go to the Bus Booking Page