East Hokkaido (eastern) area of ​​the landing-type tours and see the journey materials & know & Reservations can also web site | East Hokkaido Travel Lab

The road to the general Institute of East Hokkaido natural beauty DMO

道東・ひがし北海道エリアを旅したい方に便利な冬期限定バス 冬のひがし北海道バス

Enquiry
WBF Online (Ltd) Sapporo Offices
電話でのお問合せは011-806-0212まで011-806-0212

Weekdays - Saturday 10:00 ~ 17:00
Except for Sundays, public holidays and 12/30 ~ 1/3

お問合せ

The operation in this year (2019) has ended.
The details of the operation from January to March in 2020 will be announced around this summer.
We are looking forward to seeing you again next year.

Shiretoko → TokachiTravel time:2019 1/12 〜 3/10

This is a route that goes towards Obihiro・Tokachigawa Hot Springs from Shiretoko Utoro Hot Springs via Lake Akan and Kushiro Airport.
Along the way, we will pass through Lake Mashu and the completely frozen Lake Akan; and the 「Akan International Crane Center」famous for its flight of red-crowned cranes.
You are also able to go to Sapporo via JR Tokyu fro, our final destination of JR Obihiro Station.

Route Map

Route Map

Travel Route

  • 1Respective Hotels of Utoro Hot Springs
    08:00〜08:15 depart
    B
  • 下車観光Kiyosato Information Exchange Center
    Arrive 09:25/9:40 depart
    HH
  • 2Respective Hotels of Kawayu Hot Springs
    10:15〜10:20
    AB
  • 3JR Kawayu Onsen Station
    Arrive 10:30
    AB
  • 下車観光Lake Mashu First Observatory
    Arrive 11:10/11:40 depart
    H
  • 4JR Mashu Station
    Arrive 12:00
    AB
  • 5Respective Hotels of Lake Akan Hot Springs
    13:00〜14:20
    AB
  • 下車観光Akan International Crane Center
    Arrive 15:10/15:50 depart
    H
  • 6Kushiro Airport
    Arrive 16:10
    A
  • 7Respective Hotels of Togachikawa Hot Springs
    Arrive 17:50〜18:05
    A
  • 8JR Obihiro Station
    Arrive 18:25
    A
AMark・・
You can get off
BMark・・
You can board
HMark・・
Break time

Price List

Upper Floor:Adult (12 years and older or Junior High School)
Lower floor:Children (11 years or below if a seat is needed or under Junior High School age)

           
  •  
  •  
JR Obihiro Station
            Togachikawa
  •  
  •  
          Kushiro Airport  
  •  
  •  
        Lake Aakan  
  • 3,000
  • 2,400
  • 3,000
  • 2,400
      JR Mashu Station  
  • 2,500
  • 2,000
  • 4,500
  • 3,600
  • 4,500
  • 3,600
    JR Kawayu Onsen Station  
  • 2,500
  • 2,000
  • 3,000
  • 2,400
  • 5,000
  • 4,000
  • 5,000
  • 4,000
  Kawayu Onsen    
  • 2,500
  • 2,000
  • 3,000
  • 2,400
  • 5,000
  • 4,000
  • 5,000
  • 4,000
Shiretoko Utoro
  • 2,000
  • 1,600
  • 2,000
  • 1,600
  • 2,500
  • 2,000
  • 4,500
  • 3,600
  • 5,000
  • 4,000
  • 6,000
  • 4,800
  • 6,000
  • 4,800

Outbound journey, hotel departure and arrival times )

  • 【Respective Hotels of Utoro Hot Springs】
    8:00 depart Shiretoko Daiichi Hotel
    8:05 depart KIKI SHIRETOKO NATURAL RESORT
    8:10 depart Utoro Roadside Station
    8:15 depart KITAKOBUSHI SHIRETOKO Hotel & Resort
  • 【Respective Hotels of Kawayu Hot Springs】
    10:15 depart Oyado Kinkiyu
    10:20 depart Kawayu Kankou Hotel
  • 【Respective Hotels of Lake Akan Hot Springs】
    13:00/14:10 Akan village of Yuyu Tsuruga
    Hotel Gozensui
    13:05/14:15 New Akan Hotel
    Akan Tsuruga Besso Hinanoza
    13:10/14:20 Hana Yuuka
    Hotel Akankoso
  • 【Tokachigawa Hot Spring Hotels】
    Arrive 17:50 Hotel Daiheigen
    Arrive 17:55 Sasai Hotel
    Arrive 18:00 Kangetsuen (Moon Viewing Park)
    Arrive 18:05 Tokachigawa First Hot Spring Hotels
EnquiryEnquiry
Express Bus Booking Center |
White Bear Family Sapporo011-806-0212(Weekdays - Saturday 10:00 ~ 17:00 * Excludes public H.)

ルートのポイント

  • ポイント1
    テキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキスト
  • ポイント2
    テキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキスト
  • ポイント3
    テキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキストテキスト
Winter"s East Hokkaido Bus
East Hokkaido"s Excursion Bus